Staff

Leadership Team
Executive Headteacher: Sarah Rowlands

Head of School: Carolyn Marles

Assistant Headteachers: Karen Higgins, Kelly Grove and Lynn Walton

Nursery Classes
Year Group Leader: Carol Collins

Green room: Meena Pillai, Carol Collins and Luthfun Ahmed

Red room: Carol Collins, Meena Pillai, Diane Williams and Supply TA

Blue room: Sabah Ahmed, Renica Charles and Veena Robin

Reception classes
Year Group Leader: Faye Rowe

Class 1: Faye Rowe and Supply TA

Class 2: Meena Rajakumar and Jasbir Panesar

Class 3: Sadia Shiraj and Shamael Gul

Class 4: Hassana Rahman and Pam Sagoo

Class 5: Jumanah Miah, Tracey Morant and Wendy Crooks

Year 1 classes
Year Group Leader: Lynn Walton

Class 9: Yewah Dennis and Darshana Parmar

Class 10: Majedah Kayum and Santhini Loganathan

Class 16: Manisha Sharma and Supply TA

Class 17: Charmi Wickramasekere and Ruxsana Pathan

Class 18: Kirandeep Singh and Veena Ramgolam

Year 2 classes
Year Group Leader: Sophie Arthur

Class 11: Sabina Parvin and Roxanna Hassan

Class 12: Coral Hunt and Azad Abdul

Class 13: Shiva Suntoo and Naheeda Ibrahim

Class 14: Sophie Arthur and Farah Tufail

Class 15: William Cotter and Renu Rana

Subject Leads
SENDCo: Sheila Obeng-Atakora

SEN Lead Practitioner: Satpal Parmar

Assessment: EYFS – Karen Higgins and KS1 – Kelly Grove

EYFS: Karen Higgins

Reading: Kelly Grove

Phonics: EYFS – Faye Rowe and KS1 – Sheila Obeng-Atakora

Phonic Interventions: Sheila Obeng-Atakora and Pamela McKoy

Maths and Teaching and Learning: Lynn Walton

PE Coach: Richard Villota

PPA Cover: Sumbel Ali and Waheeda Patel

Support Staff
Luthfun Ahmed, Shamim Hassan, Ravinder Virdee​​​​​​, Robina Khan, Nasreen Khan, Karthika Rengaraj, Kalpana Subakumar, Tahira Zainab, Therese Senghore, Sadia Rana, Sofia Mudassar, Dipti Parikh, Bina Bhatt, Hepbzibah Danso-Adde
Children’s Centre Staff
Sandra Boulter
Sumathi Rajan
Vicky Cunningham
Lucy Boswell
Office Staff
Natasha Huffstead
Radhika Balraj
Jo Doublal
Noreen Zubair
Support Staff (non-teaching)
IT Support: Benjamin Ofoedu

Premises Manager: David Graves

Site Supervisor: Wayne Rozee

Mid-day Supervisory: Pratheepa Sritharan, Riffat Ahmed, Sujeeva Navaneethan, Samina Khan, Aspiah Choudury, Rita Saha, Rasamma Kamalathasan, Sukhwinder Ghuman